Go To Search
PrintEmailFacebookTwitterYouTube
County Officials
Supervisors
District 1 - Jack Sellers
District 2 - Steve Chucri
District 3 - Bill Gates 
District 4 - Clint Hickman 
District 5 - Steve Gallardo 

Assessor

Paul Peterson

Attorney
Bill Montgomery

Clerk of the Superior Court
Jeff Fine
Recorder
Adrian Fontes

School Superintendent
Steve Watson

Sheriff
Paul Penzone

Treasurer
Royce Flora

Justices of the Peace

Agua Fria Pct. - Joe Guzman
Arcadia Biltmore Pct. - Leonore Driggs
Arrowhead Pct. - Craig Wismer
Country Meadows Pct. - Anna Huberman
Desert Ridge Pct. - Cathy Riggs
Downtown Pct. - Enrique Medina Ochoa
Dreamy Draw Pct. - Frank Conti, Jr.
East Mesa Pct. - Keith Russell
Encanto Pct. - Ken Cheuvront
Hassayampa Pct. - Miles Keegan
Highland Pct. - Steven Urie
Ironwood Pct. - Joe Getzwiller
Kyrene Pct. - Sarron Sauls

Mainstee Pct. - Donald Watts
Maryvale Pct. - Andy Gastelum
McDowell Mountain Pct. - Michael Reagan
Moon Valley Pct. - Andrew Hettinger
North Mesa Pct. - Cecil Ash
North Valley Pct. - Gerald Williams
San Marcos Pct. - Jay Tribshraeny
San Tan Pct. - Sam Goodman
South Mountain Pct. - Cody Williams
University Lakes Pct. - Tyler Kissell
West McDowell Pct. - Teresa Lopez
West Mesa Pct. - Elaissia Sears
White Tank Pct. - David Osterfeld 


Constables

Agua Fria Pct. - Doug Clark
Arcadia Biltmore Pct. - Carolyn Lane
Arrowhead Pct. - Michael Branham
Country Meadows Pct. - Kenneth Sumner
Desert Ridge Pct. - James Rich Jr.
Downtown Pct. - Darlene Martinez
Dreamy Draw Pct. - Doug Middleton
East Mesa Pct. - Ken Allen
Encanto Pct. - Maria Ligocki-Russell
Hassayampa Pct. - Scott Blake
Highland Pct. - Phil Freestone
Ironwood Pct. - Billy Joe Spurlock
Kyrene Pct. - Ben Halloran



County Manager
Joy Rich

Mainstee Pct. - Lennie McCloskey
Maryvale Pct. - Frank Canez
McDowell Mountain Pct. - David Lester
Moon Valley Pct. - J. Richard Coplan
North Mesa Pct. - Ed Malles
North Valley Pct. - Mike Rowe
San Marcos Pct. - Nathan Wallace
San Tan Pct. - Stephen Allen
South Mountain Pct. - Mahogany Kennedy
University Lakes Pct. - Karyn Lathan
West McDowell Pct. - Rudy Santa Cruz
West Mesa Pct. - Brandon Giles
White Tank Pct. - Mark Sinclair



Calendar
Fri, Jun. 21

Thu, Jul. 4

Thu, Jul. 11 - Mon, Jul. 15

View All